Student-Led Teaching Excellence Awards 2019 Winners

2019 LSESU Teaching Excellence Awards Winners

The winners of the 2019 Student-led Teaching Excellence Awards can be found below

  • Winner
  • Junius Olivier - Economics
  •   
  • Runner Up
  • Austin Zeiderman - Geography and Environment
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • Shakuntala Banaji - Media and Communications
  • Sara Geneletti - Statistics
  • Chiara Sotis - Economics
  • Winner
  • Andrew Summers - Law
  •   
  • Runner Up
  • Philip Rauber - LSE Life
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • Abby Innes - European Institute
  • Judith Shapiro - Economics
  • Winner
  • Izabela Wnuk - Economics
  •   
  • Runners Up
  • Lilie Chouliaraki - Media and Communications
  • Alka Raman - Economic History
  •  
  • Highly Commended Nominees
  • Sadie Chana - Government
  • Nicholas Evans - Anthropology
  • Thomas Ferretti - Philosophy, Logic and Scientific Method
  • Joe Greenwood - Government
  • James Ward - Mathematics
  • Winner
  • Katarzyna Krajniewska - Economics
  •   
  • Runners Up
  • Frédéric Basso - Psychological and Behavioural Science
  • Rahul Chauhan - Economics
  • Simona Risteska - Finance
  •  
  • Highly Commended Nominees
  • Rachel O'Neill - Media and Communications
  • Clemens Rawert - Economic History
  • George Tzougas - Statistics
  • Winner
  • Sylvia Chant - Geography and Environment
  •   
  • Runners Up
  • Milli Lake - International Relations
  • Chris Minns - Economic History
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • Ulrich Sedelmeier - International Relations
  • Thomas Smith - Geography and Environment
  • Laura Valentini - Government
  • Winner
  • Anne Ruderman - Economic History
  •  
  • Runners Up
  • Seeta Peña Gangadharan - Media and Communications
  • Ronny Razin - Economics
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • Jeanne Firth - Geography and Environment
  • David Keen - International Development
  • Kate Laffan - Psychological and Behavioural Science
  • Winner
  • Damian Tambini - Media and Communications
  •  
  • Runners Up
  • Valentina Ferretti - Management
  • Tristen Naylor - International Relations
  • Rachel Ngai - Economics
  • Clive Nwonka - Sociology
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • Spyros Economides - European Institute
  • Nick Long - Anthropology
  • Marie Milofski - Philosophy, Logic and Scientific Method
  • Andreya Perez-Silva - Accounting
  • Derek Pillay - Economics
  • Robert Power - International History
  • Sandra Sequeira - International Development
  • Jack Shannon - Economics
  • Eiko Thielemann - Government
  • Jan Van Den Heuvel - Mathematics
  • Winner
  • Geography and Environment
  •  
  • Runner Up
  • Economics
  •  
  • Highly Commended
  • European Institute
  • Media and Communications
  • Philosophy, Logic and Scientific Method
  •  

TA

TA

TA