Skip to content
Campaign banner on the side of the Saw Swee Hock building

2019-20 Results

Here you'll find your elected Sabbatical Officers, part-time Officers and committee and delegate members for the 2019-20 academic year.

Lent Term Elections

Sabbatical Officers

General Secretary

Zulum Elumogo

Education Officer

Jack Boyd

Community and Welfare Officer

David Gordon

Activities and Development Officer

Martha Ojo

Part-time Officers

RAG President

Victoria Throen Longhi

AU President

Harry Barber

PhD Officer

Thom Herzmark

BME Officer

Walid Hasanzadeh

Women's Officer

Maria Golub

International Students’ Officer

Mishal Murad

Social Mobility and Class Officer

Sadia Sheeraz

Environment and Ethics Officer

Saskia Straub

Committee and Delegate Positions

Member of Trustee Board

Inka Pearson

Academic Network Chair

Angus Reilly

Activity and Special Interest Chair

Tze Tong Yap

Arts & Performance Network Chair

Josie Stephens

Careers Network Chair

Mark Sriskulpinyo

Charity, Campaigning and Political Network Chair

Sharif Kazemi

Faith Network Chair

Adam Asher Tabib

National & Cultural Network Chair

Farhana Aktar

AU Executive

Jamie Orsin

AU Executive

Eleanor Duplock

AU Executive

Juliette Glennon-Alty

AU Executive

Natalia Kaczmarczyk

Democracy Committee

Alice Bennett

Democracy Commitee

Gulten Dana

Democracy Commitee

Josh Freeman

Democracy Commitee

Zuzanna Palion


Michaelmas Term Elections

Sabbatical Officers

Postgraduate Students' Officer

Anooshka Choudhary

Part-time Officers

General Course President

Nico Robben

Mature & Part Time Students’ Officer

Sebastiano Caleffi

Disabled Students’ Officer

Jesser Horowitz

LGBT+ Students’ Officer

Edouard Panciulo

Committee and Delegate Positions

Democracy Committee

Nancy Luo

Democracy Committee

Sharif Kazemi

NUS Delegate

Cion Choi

NUS Delegate

Moritz Hauschulz

NUS Delegate

Nathalie Grigorenko

Members of Trustee Board

Yusuf Rafique

Members of Trustee Board

Issam Jamaleddine

Members of Academic Board

Lars Benson

Members of Academic Board

Abhilash Vishwanathula

Member of LSE Council

Isha Sharma